5 Ridgeview Rd Jamesburg, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $478,191 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ridgeview Rd, Jamesburg, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $538,548, approximately $329 per square foot. 5 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Petti Elena and Perrella Patrick
Bought by
Petti Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,525
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petti Elena | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Petti Elena | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petti Elena | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Petti Elena | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 | $142,400 | $41,600 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $9,462 | $142,400 | $41,600 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $9,462 | $142,400 | $41,600 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $9,373 | $142,400 | $41,600 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $8,866 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $8,770 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $8,706 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $8,410 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $8,035 | $138,900 | $41,600 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map