5 River Rd Ulster Park, NY 12487
Estimated Value: $357,247 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 River Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and is currently estimated at $437,812, approximately $270 per square foot. 5 River Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Kingston Catholic School, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Bell John J
Bought by
Taddeo Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Yamawaki Tomio
Bought by
Bell John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Klepeis Frank L
Bought by
Klepeis Frank L and Klepeis Timothy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Klepeis Corp
Bought by
Klepeis Frank L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Yamawaki Tomio and Yamawaki Deborah L
Bought by
Yamawaki Ii Tomio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taddeo Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Bell John J | $172,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Klepeis Frank L | -- | None Available | |
| Klepeis Frank L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Yamawaki Ii Tomio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell John J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John J | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $165,800 | $40,800 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $165,800 | $40,800 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $165,800 | $40,800 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,800 | $40,800 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map