5 Riverview Dr Westport, MA 02790
Estimated Value: $538,769 - $862,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Riverview Dr, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $674,692, approximately $576 per square foot. 5 Riverview Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Ledoux Kathi M
Bought by
Ledoux Kathi M and Ledoux Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledoux Kathi M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $454,900 | $237,300 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $415,000 | $199,300 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $387,000 | $189,800 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $344,100 | $176,700 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $328,000 | $160,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $321,600 | $154,200 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $333,800 | $165,600 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $278,500 | $126,400 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $281,200 | $128,800 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $271,700 | $133,700 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $255,100 | $136,100 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map