5 Rockhill Dr Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $966,100
Studio
--
Bath
4,325
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rockhill Dr, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $858,025, approximately $198 per square foot. 5 Rockhill Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Charlestown Hills Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,882
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$794,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $424,478 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,925 | $894,000 | $254,800 | $639,200 |
| 2024 | $18,211 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2023 | $18,211 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2022 | $17,613 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2021 | $16,991 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2020 | $17,392 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2019 | $16,991 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2018 | $16,567 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2017 | $16,457 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2016 | $16,829 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2015 | $16,834 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
| 2014 | $16,283 | $580,700 | $143,100 | $437,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map