5 Rockledge Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $668,507 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rockledge Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $684,877, approximately $407 per square foot. 5 Rockledge Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Garbowit Daniel V
Bought by
Garbowit Daniel and Mantel Wendy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbowit Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,934 | $664,700 | $209,000 | $455,700 |
| 2024 | $13,934 | $569,900 | $115,700 | $454,200 |
| 2023 | $16,097 | $530,700 | $115,700 | $415,000 |
| 2022 | $16,015 | $491,600 | $115,700 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $14,198 | $475,700 | $115,700 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $15,836 | $456,500 | $115,700 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $16,686 | $424,000 | $105,600 | $318,400 |
| 2018 | $17,525 | $485,000 | $105,600 | $379,400 |
| 2017 | $9,940 | $466,400 | $105,600 | $360,800 |
| 2016 | $182,535 | $466,400 | $105,600 | $360,800 |
| 2015 | $9,606 | $24,100 | $2,600 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $24,100 | $2,600 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $9,606 | $24,100 | $2,600 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map