$525,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,420/month

Total Views 1,341
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,381 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming Tudor-inspired home in the heart of The Woodlands, TX. Ideally located just minutes from The Woodlands Town Center with convenient access to I-45, the home is also zoned to highly acclaimed Woodlands schools. Beautiful landscaping and a welcoming front entry, create an inviting first impression. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a formal dining room and a comfortable family room centered around a cozy fireplace. The galley-style kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace. It opens to the breakfast area and family room while offering views of the pool and private backyard. The primary suite is located on the first floor and features engineered wood flooring and generous space. Upstairs, a spacious game room is accompanied by three secondary bedrooms and a full bath.
Step outside to a private backyard complete with a pool, spa, and fire pit—an inviting outdoor setting to relax and enjoy!

Listing Agent

Diane Kink

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0464634 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Ward

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0743233

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,381 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 28 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,436

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWWD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-364-1588
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 28
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:197822
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2381.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97282819800
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7436.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,375 $439,020 $60,000 $379,020
2024 $4,851 $460,069 $60,000 $400,069
2023 $4,851 $363,670 $60,000 $340,760
2022 $6,212 $330,610 $60,000 $298,440
2021 $6,035 $300,550 $14,230 $286,320
2020 $4,577 $217,630 $14,230 $203,400
2019 $4,621 $212,310 $14,230 $198,080
2018 $4,058 $212,310 $14,230 $198,080
2017 $4,684 $212,310 $14,230 $198,080
2016 $4,676 $211,980 $14,230 $197,750
2015 $3,798 $195,990 $14,230 $214,090
2014 $3,798 $178,170 $14,230 $167,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $525,000 +16053.8% $220 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Rented $3,250 +8.3% --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $485,000 +41.0% $204 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2020 06/20/20 For Sale $344,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,400 No Value Available
Closed $24,075 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72716657

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-28-19800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.