5 Romaine Ct Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $303,839 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Romaine Ct, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $335,710, approximately $396 per square foot. 5 Romaine Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Valido Miguel
Bought by
Morrison Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$106,371
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$229,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Berrie James W
Bought by
Valido Miguel and Valido Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Cheryl | $227,000 | -- | |
| Valido Miguel | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Cheryl | $215,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Valido Miguel | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $197,800 | $90,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $197,800 | $90,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $197,800 | $90,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $192,100 | $85,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $151,400 | $75,500 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $151,400 | $75,500 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $149,300 | $74,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $134,700 | $62,500 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $125,600 | $60,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $135,100 | $70,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $6,636 | $189,600 | $62,600 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $6,299 | $189,600 | $62,600 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map