5 Ronald Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,768
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ronald Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $253,442, approximately $216 per square foot. 5 Ronald Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Tatko Norbert and Tatko Joann
Bought by
Tatko 2026 Family Trust and Tatko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatko 2026 Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $11,200 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map