5 Roosevelt Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Roosevelt Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $737,186, approximately $220 per square foot. 5 Roosevelt Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Sold by
Mcintosh Evelyn C
Bought by
Dealmeida Urbano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dealmeida Urbano | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dealmeida Urbano | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Dealmeida Urbano | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $582,700 | $168,400 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $582,700 | $168,400 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $582,700 | $168,400 | $414,300 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $582,700 | $168,400 | $414,300 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $491,700 | $155,000 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $491,700 | $155,000 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $491,700 | $155,000 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $457,000 | $148,000 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $394,000 | $128,200 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $394,000 | $128,200 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $394,000 | $128,200 | $265,800 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $442,880 | $147,600 | $295,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map