5 Rosa Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $246,749 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rosa Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $260,687, approximately $206 per square foot. 5 Rosa Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Benson Glen
Bought by
Amos John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Reville Janet
Bought by
Benson Glen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos John | $98,500 | Brown & Brown | |
| Benson Glen | $68,000 | Joseph W Zappone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $48 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,800 | $19,900 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map