5 Rosella St Coventry, RI 02816
West Warwick Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,471 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rosella St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $367,368, approximately $353 per square foot. 5 Rosella St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Petrarca John L and Petrarca Giulia
Bought by
Petrarca T T and Petrarca P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrarca T T | -- | None Available | |
| Petrarca T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $254,900 | $93,400 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $254,900 | $93,400 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $254,900 | $93,400 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $199,200 | $89,300 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $199,200 | $89,300 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $199,200 | $89,300 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $169,700 | $75,100 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $169,700 | $75,100 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $169,700 | $75,100 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $157,100 | $70,900 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $157,100 | $70,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $157,100 | $70,900 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $3,245 | $173,900 | $78,300 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map