5 Rosewood Ln Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $2,326,000 - $2,685,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,917
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rosewood Ln, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $2,509,363, approximately $510 per square foot. 5 Rosewood Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Sheehan Daniel D and Sheehan Linda A
Bought by
Oconnor Austin and Oconnor Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,750
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Rd Matthews Constr Co
Bought by
Sheehan Daniel D and Sheehan Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Austin | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Sheehan Daniel D | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Daniel D | $925,000 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Daniel D | $523,750 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Austin | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Daniel D | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Daniel D | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,102 | $2,348,200 | $644,700 | $1,703,500 |
| 2024 | $23,944 | $2,206,800 | $644,700 | $1,562,100 |
| 2023 | $20,733 | $2,073,300 | $644,700 | $1,428,600 |
| 2022 | $19,682 | $1,702,600 | $535,100 | $1,167,500 |
| 2021 | $19,215 | $1,628,400 | $557,500 | $1,070,900 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $1,628,400 | $557,500 | $1,070,900 |
| 2019 | $18,472 | $1,564,100 | $557,500 | $1,006,600 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $1,370,200 | $363,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $1,332,900 | $362,400 | $970,500 |
| 2016 | $16,433 | $1,315,700 | $345,200 | $970,500 |
| 2015 | $16,177 | $1,291,100 | $328,600 | $962,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map