5 Rossi Ln Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rossi Ln, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $1,204,440, approximately $367 per square foot. 5 Rossi Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Huynh Victoria and Xin Yurong
Bought by
Xin-Huynh Ft and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Pegoraro Lt
Bought by
Xin Yurong and Huynh Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Pegoraro Janet L
Bought by
Pegoraro Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Sold by
Femia Rt
Bought by
Pegoraro Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xin-Huynh Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Xin-Huynh Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Xin Yurong | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Pegoraro Lt | -- | -- | |
| Pegoraro Lt | -- | -- | |
| Pegoraro Mark S | $97,500 | -- | |
| Pegoraro Mark S | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pegoraro Mark S | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pegoraro Mark S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,748 | $1,076,600 | $285,300 | $791,300 |
| 2024 | $13,301 | $1,004,600 | $285,300 | $719,300 |
| 2023 | $12,107 | $879,200 | $271,800 | $607,400 |
| 2022 | $12,099 | $761,900 | $261,900 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $11,560 | $725,700 | $261,900 | $463,800 |
| 2020 | $10,068 | $623,000 | $261,900 | $361,100 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $602,400 | $261,900 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $9,659 | $581,500 | $258,900 | $322,600 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $563,500 | $258,000 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $9,190 | $540,600 | $258,000 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | $8,927 | $516,000 | $245,100 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $8,632 | $496,400 | $222,000 | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map