5 Rusten Ln Nanuet, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Rusten Ln, Nanuet, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $544,403, approximately $348 per square foot. 5 Rusten Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Levy Richard and Levy Faye
Bought by
Favard Gretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$21,774
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favard Gretta | $127,500 | -- | |
| Favard Gretta | $127,500 | -- | |
| Favard Gretta | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favard Gretta | $121,125 | |
| Closed | Favard Gretta | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,478 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $14,478 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $6,301 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $6,537 | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $4,900 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map