Seller's Agent in 2017
Tessa Parziale Rigattieri
Tessa Parziale Real Estate
(603) 365-6981
47 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,709 - $417,000
Tastefully updated move in ready townhouse. This home features hardwood throughout the first floor, large living room with a wood burning fireplace, dining area, an updated kitchen with modern cabinets and stainless steel appliances, bathrooms with polished stone floors and stylish vanities, a master bedroom with a private balcony, and a generously sized second bedroom. New carpets have been installed throughout and the entire home is freshly painted. Enjoy the warmer days ahead with the low maintenance composite deck overlooking the private back yard. Home is centrally located to area shopping, restaurants and Routes 125, 495 and 111. It is a great commuter location. Sorry NO DOGS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tessa Parziale Real Estate License #062527 Listed on: 05/04/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
The Forzese Group
RE/MAX On The River License #9500282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vezina Scott K | $238,000 | -- | |
| Ross Patricia A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Tubbritt Damien J | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vezina Scott K | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Patricia A | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubbritt Damien J | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $257,600 | $0 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $257,600 | $0 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $257,600 | $0 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $257,600 | $0 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $257,600 | $0 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $224,700 | $65,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $224,700 | $65,000 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $138,100 | $15,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $138,100 | $15,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $138,100 | $15,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $135,100 | $22,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $143,700 | $44,000 | $99,700 |
| 2011 | $3,415 | $138,200 | $44,000 | $94,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tessa Parziale Rigattieri
Tessa Parziale Real Estate
(603) 365-6981
47 in this area
185 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Forzese Group
RE/MAX
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4631530
APN: PLSW-000040-000014-000001-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.