5 S Broadway St Coalgate, OK 74538
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Broadway St, Coalgate, OK 74538 and is currently estimated at $145,333, approximately $99 per square foot. 5 S Broadway St is a home located in Coal County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Wallace Byrd Middle School, and Coalgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Amanda and Mary Grooms
Bought by
Terry and Erma Vick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Mary Virgina Cagle
Bought by
Amanda and Mary Grooms
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry | $18,000 | -- | |
| Amanda | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $976 | $976 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $976 | $976 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $2,896 | $976 | $1,920 |
| 2022 | $228 | $2,758 | $976 | $1,782 |
| 2021 | $219 | $2,686 | $498 | $2,188 |
| 2020 | $209 | $2,558 | $478 | $2,080 |
| 2019 | $206 | $2,436 | $459 | $1,977 |