5 S Loder Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $192,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Loder Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $188,186, approximately $80 per square foot. 5 S Loder Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Brown Leon W and Brown Jessica L
Bought by
Solecky Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,669
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$138,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Tillotson Michael
Bought by
Brown Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,624
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solecky Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Leon | $89,000 | Frederick Xlander |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History