Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Craig
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 280-0993
22 in this area
165 Total Sales
Multiple offers. Please submit your highest and best by 6:00 Sun 2/15.Wait till you see this amazing floor plan! Living room with bay window gives you lots of natural light. The eat-in kitchen is cabinet packed with a pantry. You can walk right out to your peaceful screened-in porch. There are two good size bedrooms and nicely updated full bathrooms. Walk down the hall to the magnificent primary bedroom with a spiral staircase leading to beautiful loft area. Soooo many possibilities! Basement has lots of storage and a finished room. Newer Roth oil tank, three car garage and a whole house generator. This home has a style all its own. Come and see for yourself!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $294,250 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $294,250 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $294,250 | -- | |
| Deed | $82,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $268,871 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $130,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.7% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | +50.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | +18.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -2.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2015 10/10/15 | For Sale | $307,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $451,000 | $146,300 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $428,100 | $146,300 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $402,000 | $138,600 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $349,700 | $106,600 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $323,300 | $101,500 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $314,000 | $101,500 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $302,400 | $101,500 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $288,200 | $96,600 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $274,300 | $96,600 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $243,600 | $82,900 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $255,900 | $82,900 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $255,900 | $82,900 | $173,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Craig
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 280-0993
22 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cristina Faria
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 816-1921
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom DeCarlo
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 858-5124
9 in this area
350 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Amielyn Duplessis
Real Broker MA, LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Davis
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73477009
APN: NBRI-000021-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.