Estimated Value: $837,000 - $925,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Pamet Rd, Truro, MA 2666 and is currently estimated at $884,843, approximately $727 per square foot. 5 S Pamet Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Snow John H and Snow Freda
Bought by
Colburn Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Deborah | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $750,000 | $340,200 | $409,800 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $733,500 | $336,800 | $396,700 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $617,800 | $292,900 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $496,700 | $252,500 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $468,200 | $252,500 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $448,900 | $249,900 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $440,600 | $249,900 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $425,400 | $249,900 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $418,000 | $249,900 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $414,500 | $247,400 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $408,100 | $245,100 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map