Seller's Agent in 2013
Jules Lusignan
Lake Realty
(561) 379-9520
32 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,675 - $663,000
WEBSTER LAKE Access - Killdeer Island! Almost New (07) 7 Rm Colonial! Custom Kitchen w/Center Isl w/Sink & New Bosch Stainless Appliances! Granite Counters! Din Area! Dining Rm w/Chair Rail, Wainscoting & Hrdwd Flrs! Living Rm w/Hrdwd Flrs! Open Wood Staircase! Newly Carpeted Spacious Master w/Cathedral Ceiling, Walk-in Closet & Master Bath! 2 Additional Oversize Bdrms! 2.5 Tile Baths! Newly Finished Lower Level Fam Rm - Walk out to the Beautiful Patio - Ideal for Entertaining! Boat/Swim Nearby!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R J & Tami J Saster Ret | -- | -- | |
| R J & Tami J Saster Ret | -- | -- | |
| Saster Robert | $268,000 | -- | |
| Saster Robert J | $268,000 | -- | |
| Saster Robert | $268,000 | -- | |
| Saster Robert | $268,000 | -- | |
| Garceau Barry | $245,000 | -- | |
| Garceau Barry J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Garceau Barry | $245,000 | -- | |
| Fenuccio Paul | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fenuccio Paul F | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fenuccio Paul | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fenuccio Paul F | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saster Robert | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $268,000 | -4.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | +14.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -0.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $427,000 | $60,600 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $405,200 | $48,500 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $378,000 | $46,200 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $327,200 | $44,900 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $299,200 | $44,900 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $299,900 | $44,900 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $281,900 | $44,900 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $277,000 | $44,900 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $254,300 | $43,900 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $247,600 | $52,700 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $244,900 | $51,700 | $193,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jules Lusignan
Lake Realty
(561) 379-9520
32 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maureen Cimoch
Hope Real Estate Group, Inc.
(508) 769-9211
14 in this area
22 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Fenuccio
Century 21 Lake Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Richard Loomis
RE/MAX
(860) 942-9701
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71494082
APN: WEBS-000060-D000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.