Estimated Value: $21,755
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Taylor St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $21,755. 5 S Taylor St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Ailey Nicholas K and Ailey Nicholas Keith
Bought by
Nicholas K Ailey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Southwest Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Ailey Nicholas K and Ailey Deborah K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas K Ailey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ailey Nicholas K | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $6,043 | $1,541 | $4,502 |
| 2023 | $486 | $5,481 | $1,468 | $4,013 |
| 2022 | $436 | $5,220 | $1,849 | $3,371 |
| 2021 | $441 | $5,220 | $1,849 | $3,371 |
| 2020 | $443 | $5,346 | $1,849 | $3,497 |
| 2019 | $451 | $5,280 | $1,783 | $3,497 |
| 2018 | $439 | $5,173 | $1,772 | $3,401 |
| 2017 | $389 | $4,926 | $1,745 | $3,181 |
| 2016 | $109 | $1,361 | $1,361 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $1,297 | $1,297 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $1,235 | $1,235 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map