5 Sally St Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,731 - $699,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sally St, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $680,433, approximately $327 per square foot. 5 Sally St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Allen Woods Llc
Bought by
Wexler Richard and Wexler Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,365
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$620,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wexler Richard | $206,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wexler Richard | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $600,400 | $257,600 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $8,670 | $497,800 | $222,600 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $8,670 | $466,400 | $197,600 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $8,585 | $403,500 | $147,600 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $375,200 | $147,600 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $375,500 | $147,600 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $8,828 | $374,400 | $147,600 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $366,500 | $147,600 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $8,092 | $337,600 | $117,600 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $309,400 | $94,900 | $214,500 |
| 2015 | $7,215 | $294,000 | $82,600 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $268,800 | $94,900 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map