5 Sallye Ann St Harvey, LA 70058
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sallye Ann St, Harvey, LA 70058. 5 Sallye Ann St is a home with nearby schools including George Cox Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $7,990 | $2,770 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $7,990 | $2,770 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $913 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $891 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2021 | $842 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $837 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $843 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $789 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | $758 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $743 | $6,660 | $2,770 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $798 | $7,090 | $2,380 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $798 | $7,090 | $2,380 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map