RENTED APR 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $296,299 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

*FULLY FURNISHED!* Beautifully remodeled one-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Grogan’s Mill area of The Woodlands. This move-in ready home features an open layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, two fireplaces, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, and breakfast bar—perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, and a dedicated office/flex room is ideal for working from home. Enjoy the large back patio and fully fenced backyard. Attached two-car garage. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Prime location just minutes from Market Street, The Woodlands Mall, and Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, with easy access to I-45. Available furnished for 6–12 month lease; short-term options available. Pets considered case-by-case.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Antonio Orozco

RA Brokers License #0662116 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Antonio Orozco

RA Brokers License #0662116 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,655 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Farmhouse Style Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 13 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,655 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1757
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 13
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached, Farmhouse, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:On a case by case
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:196597
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1876.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$409,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$313,556
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Red Urban Square Llc
Bought by
Orozco Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Roxana Lovett and The Estate Of Joseph Don Barne
Bought by
Red Urban Square Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandlily Holdings Llc -- Independence Title Company
Sandlily Holdings Llc -- Independence Title Company
Orozco Antonio -- None Available
Red Urban Square Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sandlily Holdings Llc $318,750
Closed Sandlily Holdings Llc $318,750
Previous Owner Orozco Antonio $165,000
Previous Owner Red Urban Square Llc $155,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $3,995 +14.1% --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Rented $3,500 +0.7% --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Rent $3,475 +8.6% --
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Rented $3,200 +6.8% --
03/02/2024 03/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Rent $2,995 -11.9% --
12/24/2022 12/24/22 Rented $3,400 +0.3% --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $3,390 -0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $3,397 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/25/2022 09/25/22 Price Changed $3,495 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Rent $3,650 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,622 $189,443 $50,000 $139,443
2024 $3,751 $213,060 $50,000 $163,060
2023 $3,751 $220,000 $50,000 $170,000
2022 $4,068 $216,490 $50,000 $166,490
2021 $3,197 $159,210 $11,810 $147,400
2020 $3,127 $148,680 $11,810 $136,870
2019 $3,021 $138,790 $11,810 $126,980
2018 $2,456 $159,700 $11,810 $147,890
2017 $3,931 $178,180 $11,810 $171,400
2016 $3,573 $161,980 $11,810 $150,170
2015 $1,806 $153,550 $11,810 $142,190
2014 $1,806 $139,590 $11,810 $127,780

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 430729

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-13-00300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.