Estimated Value: $1,010,967 - $3,091,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$1,611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sanford St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,656,492, approximately $1,611 per square foot. 5 Sanford St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Strayer Jean Jacques
Bought by
Weissman David and Weissman Jean Jacques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Weissman David and Jeanne Strayer Irrevocable Tru
Bought by
Strayer Jean Jacques
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Strayer Jeanne M and Strayer Jack R
Bought by
Strayer Jean Jacques and Jeanne Strayer Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissman David | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Strayer Jean Jacques | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Strayer Jean Jacques | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,985 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $11,817 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $10,201 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $11,946 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,750 | $3,950 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map