5 Santa fe Dr Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Santa fe Dr, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $377,592, approximately $332 per square foot. 5 Santa fe Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Olive Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Rothsville Station Associates
Bought by
Deffibaugh Charles N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,837
Outstanding Balance
$29,077
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deffibaugh Charles N | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deffibaugh Charles N | $119,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $204,000 | $68,600 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $128,300 | $34,900 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $128,300 | $34,900 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $514 | $128,300 | $34,900 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $128,300 | $34,900 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map