5 Scannell Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,916 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Scannell Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $501,479, approximately $562 per square foot. 5 Scannell Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Thayer Academy, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
D & D Solar Llc
Bought by
7 Scannell Road Rt and Madrigal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Oreilly Patricia A
Bought by
Gallant Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Mollon Donald R and Mollon Gertrude M
Bought by
Oreilly Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Scannell Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 7 Scannell Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Michael | $248,000 | -- | |
| Gallant Michael | $248,000 | -- | |
| Oreilly Patricia A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Oreilly Patricia A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallant Michael | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oreilly Patricia A | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oreilly Patricia A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $400,800 | $225,100 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $380,900 | $220,700 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $348,900 | $200,600 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $300,800 | $167,200 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $266,700 | $139,300 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $258,800 | $139,300 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $247,200 | $132,700 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $228,600 | $120,600 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $217,100 | $114,900 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $196,800 | $104,400 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $184,400 | $99,400 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map