5 Scarlet Ln Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $426,814
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Scarlet Ln, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $417,704, approximately $218 per square foot. 5 Scarlet Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Timpson Dianne L
Bought by
Lassy Michael and Lassy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Conn Windsor Developer
Bought by
Timpson Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassy Michael | $425,000 | -- | |
| Timpson Dianne | $294,723 | -- | |
| Timpson Dianne | $294,723 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $244,370 | $0 | $244,370 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $244,370 | $0 | $244,370 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $174,510 | $0 | $174,510 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $174,510 | $0 | $174,510 |