5 Seth's Path Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,945/month
Highlights
- 0.66 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Patio
- Pasture Views
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Garden
About This Home
Desirable picturesque Deer Run location. Just steps from the bike path, this centrally located home is a perfect island retreat. You can enjoy the multi level deck and patio overlooking a wonderful in ground pool. The large lot provides for plenty of room for gardening or games and backs up to an idyllic open field. This house is perfectly set back off of the small cul de sac. Wonderful location provides easy access to town. This classic cape offers three bedrooms, two baths plus an open loft area. The new kitchen boasts a slider to the deck and pool.
A cathedral ceiling in the living room provides a spacious open feeling. Two bedrooms with a full bath complete the first floor. Upstairs is the large main bedroom, a full bath and a lovely loft area. Adding to the allure of this fantastic home is a two room finished basement area. This house has everything one could hope for.
Listing Agent
Robin Perschel
Feiner Real Estate Listed on: 10/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,065
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 28,749 Sq Ft Lot
- Garden
Interior Spaces
- 1,428 Sq Ft Home
- Partially Furnished
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Pasture Views
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 44
- $551,100 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,390,000 | -4.1% | $973 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +87.4% | $1,015 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $773,750 | +0.6% | $542 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $539 / Sq Ft |
Source: LINK (Vineyard)
MLS Number: 43862
- 101 Tradewinds Rd
- 98 Farm Neck Way Unit 51
- 15 Tamarack Ln
- 28 Barling Ave
- 21 Island Inn Rd Unit 39G
- 3 Kims Way
- 21 39G Island Inn Rd Unit 39G
- 0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 43914
- 26 Winthrop Ave
- 7 Overview Ln Unit 47
- 7 Overview Ln
- 22 Firehouse Ln
- 67 Hudson Ave
- 112 Dukes County Ave Unit 209
- 112 Dukes County Ave
- 0-A California Ave Unit Part lot 79
- 0-B California Ave Unit Part lot 79
- 0 California Ave Unit 76 42933
- 68 Front St
- 10 Winthrop Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.