5 Seven Iron Dr Mountain Top, PA 18707
Estimated Value: $649,091 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Seven Iron Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707 and is currently estimated at $748,697, approximately $176 per square foot. 5 Seven Iron Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School) and St Jude School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Button Robert E and Button Allison E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,759
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Janowitz Diane and Janowitz Kirk
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,759
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Bought by
Janowitz Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Robert E | $403,725 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $10,864 | None Available | |
| Janowitz Diane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Button Robert E | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,687 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2025 | $8,526 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $7,880 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $431,800 | $65,100 | $366,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $421,500 | $65,100 | $356,400 |
| 2015 | $7,746 | $523,600 | $65,100 | $458,500 |
| 2014 | $7,746 | $523,600 | $65,100 | $458,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map