5 Shady Ave Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $410,900 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Shady Ave, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $440,725, approximately $306 per square foot. 5 Shady Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Benmain Bldrs Rt and Lorden Gary
Bought by
Moores Todd W and Moores Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moores Todd W | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moores Todd W | $103,771 | |
| Closed | Moores Todd W | $167,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $310,000 | $118,800 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $298,300 | $118,800 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $283,500 | $111,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $234,300 | $96,700 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $215,100 | $82,800 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $202,200 | $75,300 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $189,000 | $62,100 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $176,700 | $62,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $174,000 | $62,100 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $160,800 | $51,700 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $157,900 | $51,700 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $157,900 | $51,700 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map