5 Sharon Gale Dr Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $192,752
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sharon Gale Dr, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently priced at $192,752, approximately $124 per square foot. 5 Sharon Gale Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Cotteral Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Fogarty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Allen H and Patterson Karen Kaye
Bought by
Giroux Candida R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux Candida R | $28,333 | Lawyers Title Oklahoma City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giroux Candida R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $878 | $10,219 | $2,586 | $7,633 |
| 2020 | $828 | $9,921 | $2,481 | $7,440 |
| 2019 | $805 | $9,633 | $2,287 | $7,346 |
| 2018 | $755 | $9,352 | $2,006 | $7,346 |
| 2017 | $717 | $9,082 | $1,496 | $7,586 |
| 2016 | $713 | $8,818 | $1,291 | $7,527 |
| 2014 | $591 | $8,752 | $1,073 | $7,679 |
| 2013 | $870 | $9,547 | $1,170 | $8,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map