5 Sisney Dr Ash Flat, AR 72513
Estimated Value: $292,901 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sisney Dr, Ash Flat, AR 72513 and is currently estimated at $330,975, approximately $148 per square foot. 5 Sisney Dr is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Sisney Builders Inc
Bought by
Raikes Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raikes Ronald E | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $54,570 | $800 | $53,770 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $54,570 | $800 | $53,770 |
| 2022 | $971 | $44,460 | $1,200 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $971 | $44,460 | $1,200 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $971 | $44,460 | $1,200 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $971 | $40,180 | $1,200 | $38,980 |
| 2018 | $996 | $40,180 | $1,200 | $38,980 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $40,180 | $1,200 | $38,980 |
| 2016 | $996 | $40,180 | $1,200 | $38,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,980 | $2,000 | $38,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,570 | $2,000 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,570 | $2,000 | $33,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map