5 Slash Pine Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Delray Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,619/month
About This Home
Welcome to 5 Slash Pine, a beautiful single family villa located in prestigious Delray Dunes Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is on a lakefront point lot with outstanding vistas from almost every room. Fresh updates on the interior with tile floors in the living areas and wood laminate in the bedrooms, kitchen has wood cabinets with granite counters and stainless appliances, high hat lighting throughout, custom builtins and millwork and a queen murphy in the guest room, there is a private patio with water views off of the living room. New tile roof, 1 car carport with storage and cart parking, and guest parking and pool are just across the street round out this great home. All of this located in Delray Dunes Golf and Country Club, a mandatory membership community offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle-The club features a newly renovated 18 hole Pete Dye course, a beautiful old Florida style clubhouse with a great restaurant and bar plus a new covered pool bar and outdoor dining areas. Onsite tennis and fitness center round out this top-notch community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,619
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- Lake Front
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned RM
HOA Fees
- $926 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,833 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00424536030000050
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $302,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $378,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $344,000 | $0 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $120,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $117,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $115,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $113,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $111,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $108,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $106,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $105,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $599,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -6.3% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -3.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -5.1% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $694,500 | +26.3% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $550,000 | -8.2% | $300 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | Corbin & Associates Pa | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $206,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $350,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $382,500 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $292,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $164,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11092078
APN: 00-42-45-36-03-000-0050
- 8 Slash Pine Dr
- 11949 Date Palm Dr
- 11951 Date Palm Dr
- 11740 N Lake Dr
- 11938 N Lake Dr
- 11743 N Lake Dr
- 18 Holly Dr
- 11976 N Lake Dr
- 2 Holly Dr Unit 2
- 13 Fairway Dr
- 11609 N Lake Dr Unit 14
- 11658 Dunes Rd
- 5050 Polly Park Ln
- 56 Northwoods Ln
- 5058 Glenville Dr
- 12076 Serafino St