5 Smith St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Smith St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $588,795, approximately $719 per square foot. 5 Smith St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2024
Sold by
Moskowitz Jacob and Moskowitz Devorah
Bought by
Orden Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
J Trupp Realty Corp
Bought by
Moskowitz Jacob and Moskowitz Devorah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orden Realty Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Orden Realty Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Moskowitz Jacob | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Moskowitz Jacob | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Moskowitz Jacob | $245,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,147 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $11,147 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $9,953 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $7,539 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $8,372 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $8,372 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $7,361 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $7,273 | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,400 | $10,300 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map