5 Sorrel Rd Waterbury, CT 06704
North End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sorrel Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704 and is currently estimated at $184,398, approximately $168 per square foot. 5 Sorrel Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Regan Elementary School, North End Middle School, and Wilby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Mahoney Michael E
Bought by
Copeland Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Waterbury Neighborhood
Bought by
Mahoney Michael Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Crystal | $119,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Michael Edward | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History