5 Spiria Ct Bloomington, IL 61701
Oakwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spiria Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $262,202, approximately $113 per square foot. 5 Spiria Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Monson Timothy A and Monson Traci A S
Bought by
Wilkens Matthew and Wilkens Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$104,546
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$157,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkens Matthew | $167,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkens Matthew | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $75,550 | $14,135 | $61,415 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $66,482 | $12,439 | $54,043 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $55,098 | $10,309 | $44,789 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $50,440 | $9,438 | $41,002 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $49,499 | $9,262 | $40,237 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $49,499 | $9,262 | $40,237 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $49,499 | $9,262 | $40,237 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $49,499 | $9,262 | $40,237 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $49,499 | $9,262 | $40,237 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $49,589 | $9,279 | $40,310 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $49,589 | $9,279 | $40,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,145 | $9,009 | $39,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map