5 Spring Cove Maumelle, AR 72113
Estimated Value: $298,064 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring Cove, Maumelle, AR 72113 and is currently estimated at $328,516, approximately $143 per square foot. 5 Spring Cove is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Crystal Hill Elementary School, Maumelle Middle School, and Maumelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Keith William E and Keith Carolyn
Bought by
Keith Irrevocable Trust and Keith Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
White Clarence Edward and White Hilda Orvella
Bought by
Keith William E and Keith Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,035
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$308,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Irrevocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Keith William E | $168,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith William E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $53,122 | $7,000 | $46,122 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $53,122 | $7,000 | $46,122 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $53,122 | $7,000 | $46,122 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $53,122 | $7,000 | $46,122 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $39,150 | $5,200 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $39,150 | $5,200 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $39,150 | $5,200 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $39,150 | $5,200 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $39,150 | $5,200 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $39,350 | $8,400 | $30,950 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $39,350 | $8,400 | $30,950 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $39,350 | $8,400 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map