5 Springbrook Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Sunset Park-Old Plank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Springbrook Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $446,101. 5 Springbrook Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Huerta Luz Maria
Bought by
Morales Richard and Morales Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,141
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Huerta Luz Maria and Morales Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Richard | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Huerta Luz Maria | $214,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Richard | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,165 | $152,988 | $18,564 | $134,424 |
| 2023 | $10,743 | $137,653 | $16,703 | $120,950 |
| 2022 | $9,577 | $124,102 | $15,059 | $109,043 |
| 2021 | $9,041 | $116,037 | $14,080 | $101,957 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $112,221 | $13,617 | $98,604 |
| 2019 | $8,612 | $106,878 | $12,969 | $93,909 |
| 2018 | $8,336 | $102,295 | $12,413 | $89,882 |
| 2017 | $8,138 | $96,962 | $11,766 | $85,196 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $92,300 | $11,200 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $7,540 | $88,500 | $10,700 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $84,300 | $10,200 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $7,540 | $84,300 | $10,200 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map