5 Springfield Ct Parsippany, NJ 07054
Estimated Value: $881,661 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,988
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Springfield Ct, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and is currently estimated at $998,165, approximately $334 per square foot. 5 Springfield Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Troy Hills School, Central Middle School, and Parsippany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Forge Pond Developers Llc
Bought by
Setya Manjit and Setya Rashmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Parkside Gardens/Parsippany Inc
Bought by
Forge Pond Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Parkside Gardens/Parsippany Inc
Bought by
Forge Pond Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setya Manjit | $382,375 | -- | |
| Forge Pond Developers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Forge Pond Developers Llc | $3,980,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Setya Manjit | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,734 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $15,443 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $15,443 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $13,501 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2021 | $13,501 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2020 | $14,128 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $13,745 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $13,441 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $13,131 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2016 | $12,896 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2015 | $12,569 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
| 2014 | $12,398 | $461,400 | $164,000 | $297,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map