5 Springhill Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,515 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Springhill Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $733,629, approximately $359 per square foot. 5 Springhill Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Bell Thomas
Bought by
Hillyer Thomas and Hillyer Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,419
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$713,210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyer Thomas | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillyer Thomas | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $627,400 | $377,200 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $9,251 | $577,800 | $332,200 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $497,100 | $257,200 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $8,502 | $404,600 | $153,700 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $8,502 | $370,300 | $147,200 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $360,500 | $139,600 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $8,501 | $359,300 | $142,200 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $339,200 | $132,200 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,101 | $336,400 | $135,700 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $7,622 | $313,400 | $117,700 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $304,400 | $113,800 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $276,900 | $125,400 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map