5 Staeth Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $491,416 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Staeth Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $523,354, approximately $327 per square foot. 5 Staeth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
South Road Marlborough
Bought by
Brellis Kyle J and Brellis Carri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,259
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,095
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brellis Kyle J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Brellis Kyle J | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brellis Kyle J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Brellis Kyle J | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $213,360 | $56,580 | $156,780 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $213,360 | $56,580 | $156,780 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $213,360 | $56,580 | $156,780 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $213,360 | $56,580 | $156,780 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $213,360 | $56,580 | $156,780 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $206,820 | $51,890 | $154,930 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $53,350 | $53,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $53,350 | $53,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $53,350 | $53,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $53,350 | $53,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $51,710 | $51,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $51,710 | $51,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map