Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Vigneau
The Firm
(781) 837-5600
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $729,000
Dreaming of a home by the sea? This is it!! Easy carefree living at it's best!! Perfect for year round or summer get a way. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, it's ideal for a family, retirees or anyone who wants to live just steps to the beach...The master bedroom has a balcony with ocean views, plus an additional Juliet balcony. There is a large eat in kitchen for family & friends, second floor laundry, jetted tub in one bathroom & outdoor shower. Enjoy grilling on your deck and entertaining as there is no lawn to mow! Beautiful Green Harbor Village offers lots of family activities--biking, boating, golfing,& fishing. Stroll down the street for a lobster roll and ice cream or get penny candy at the old fashioned general store. This home is located on a cul-de-sac, across the street from the opening to beautiful Green Harbor Beach. This affordable property is a comfortable home and a seaside getaway all in one.The parking for this home accommodates 3-4 cars. Come Sea!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
1,307 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertoli Jean M | $287,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $287,500 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | Off Market | $287,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -7.7% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $461,800 | $189,000 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $420,800 | $180,000 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $366,700 | $165,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $313,900 | $150,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $297,200 | $140,300 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $284,900 | $135,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $277,800 | $135,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $264,300 | $121,500 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $250,200 | $121,500 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $235,500 | $112,500 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $238,900 | $121,500 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $231,500 | $120,000 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Vigneau
The Firm
(781) 837-5600
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marissa Bertoli
(508) 272-4538
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71684410
APN: MARS-000004M-000014-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.