5 Starview Dr Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $848,335 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,412
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Starview Dr, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $887,334, approximately $260 per square foot. 5 Starview Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Sold by
Robin Hill Inc
Bought by
Green Jeffrey B and Green Neila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Sold by
Robin Hill Assoc
Bought by
Robin Hill Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jeffrey B | $304,900 | -- | |
| Robin Hill Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,394 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2024 | $16,355 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $16,355 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $15,941 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $15,124 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2020 | $15,436 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $15,124 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2018 | $14,938 | $600,400 | $234,500 | $365,900 |
| 2017 | $13,896 | $567,200 | $234,500 | $332,700 |
| 2016 | $13,647 | $567,200 | $234,500 | $332,700 |
| 2015 | $13,301 | $567,200 | $234,500 | $332,700 |
| 2014 | $13,125 | $565,800 | $234,500 | $331,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map