5 Stephen Dr Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $545,933 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,671
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stephen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $626,733, approximately $234 per square foot. 5 Stephen Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Pendrgast Thomas P and Pendergast Matthew T
Bought by
Pendergast Thomas and Pendergast Michele N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Pendergast Thomas P and Pendergast Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergast Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Pendergast Thomas P | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $7,078 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $361,500 | $154,600 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $6,336 | $442,900 | $222,000 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map