5 Stephen Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $283,978, approximately $303 per square foot. 5 Stephen Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Bried June E
Bought by
Baestlein Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Partenza June
Bought by
Bried June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Gohl William L
Bought by
Poctenza June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baestlein Eric J | $116,000 | James Kleinbaum | |
| Bried June | -- | -- | |
| Poctenza June | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $17 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,400 | $35,200 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map