5 Steuben Dr Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,198,958 - $1,342,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Steuben Dr, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,270,479, approximately $388 per square foot. 5 Steuben Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Lamarca Donna La
Bought by
Donna C La Marca Living Trust and La Marca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna C La Marca Living Trust | -- | Commercial Land Title Ins Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,547 | $807 | $433 | $374 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $890 | $478 | $412 |
| 2023 | $20,912 | $890 | $478 | $412 |
| 2022 | $20,912 | $890 | $478 | $412 |
| 2021 | $20,250 | $877 | $471 | $406 |
| 2020 | $19,089 | $1,082 | $839 | $243 |