5 Stillings Rd Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,983 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stillings Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,073,496, approximately $438 per square foot. 5 Stillings Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Nagle David R
Bought by
Awad Wassim J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awad Wassim J | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awad Wassim J | $99,975 | |
| Closed | Awad Wassim J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Awad Wassim J | $184,800 | |
| Closed | Awad Wassim J | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,981 | $840,900 | $455,300 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $817,300 | $440,300 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $8,054 | $715,300 | $355,300 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $642,600 | $308,300 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | $623,600 | $289,300 | $334,300 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $610,100 | $289,300 | $320,800 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $593,800 | $289,300 | $304,500 |
| 2018 | $6,741 | $582,100 | $289,300 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $536,000 | $275,300 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | $558,300 | $275,500 | $282,800 |
| 2015 | $6,391 | $531,700 | $262,300 | $269,400 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $489,600 | $249,200 | $240,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map