5 Stonegate Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stonegate Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $485,635, approximately $231 per square foot. 5 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Padonia International Elementary, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Fluehr Theodore R
Bought by
Petrasko Albert and Petrasko Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Sold by
Seward William C
Bought by
Fluehr Theodore R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrasko Albert | $169,000 | -- | |
| Fluehr Theodore R | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $390,500 | $118,100 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $371,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $352,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $334,100 | $118,100 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $320,300 | $118,100 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map