Estimated Value: $741,355 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sugar Knoll Dr Unit 5, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $765,589, approximately $365 per square foot. 5 Sugar Knoll Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Tarleton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Proctor Thomas C R
Bought by
The Thomas C R Proctor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Proctor Thomas C R and Woodland David Karl
Bought by
Proctor Thomas C R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas C R Proctor Trust | -- | -- | |
| Proctor Thomas C R | $126,752 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,101 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2024 | $9,101 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2023 | $8,510 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2020 | $7,872 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $244,000 | $85,440 | $158,560 |
| 2018 | $7,302 | $236,920 | $85,440 | $151,480 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $236,920 | $85,440 | $151,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,920 | $85,440 | $151,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,920 | $85,440 | $151,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,920 | $85,440 | $151,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map